2017-2018 Orchid Awards for Footlighters Inc.

FLI_logoJEKYLL AND HYDE The Musical

  • Excellence in Producing – George Fee and Linda Roll
  • Excellence in Program – Gayle Gerhardt and Maureen Lindner
  • Excellence in Set Design – Eric Bardes
  • Excellence in Set Construction – Eric Bardes, Ron Houck and George Fee
  • Excellence in Sound Design – Forrest Goodwin
  • Excellence in Light Design – Eric Bardes
  • Excellence in Musical Direction – Alan Masters
  • Excellence in Ensemble – Amanda Emmons Shumate and Cast
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Shawn Toadvine
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Taylor Isabel Winklewski
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Emily Martin
  • Excellence in Program Art – Gary Rogers and Shelly Huth
  • Excellence in Orchestral Performance – Alan Masters and Orchestra
  • Excellence in Vocal Direction – Alan Masters
  • Excellence in Overall Performance Quality – Amanda Emmons Shumate and Cast
  • Excellence in Overall Technical Quality – George Fee and Linda Roll and Crew
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Gregory Good
  • Excellence in Sound Execution – Forrest Goodwin
  • Excellence in Stage Management – Janet Wisner
  • Excellence in Special Effects – Michael R. Kiser

GREAT AMERICAN TRAILER PARK CHRISTMAS MUSICAL

  • Excellence in Set Construction – George Fee, Gary Fruhwirth, Ron Houck, Alan Masters, & Don Phillips
  • Excellence in Set Décor – Jill Herzner and Jim Curtis
  • Excellence in Costume Design – Linda Roll
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Aubrey Wilson
  • Excellence in Choreography – Katey Blood
  • Excellence in Direction – Jim Curtis
  • Excellence in Lobby Display – Jim Curtis and Jill Herzner
  • Excellence in Light Execution Janet Wisner
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Michael Blessing
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Pamela Blessing
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Amy Grace Curtis
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Kendra Struthers
  • Excellence in Dance Execution – The Cast
  • Excellence in Orchestral Performance – Alan Masters, Chuck Kleesattel, Tim Binzer, Alynn Rousselle
  • Excellence in Musical Direction – Alan Masters
  • Excellence in Vocal Direction – Alan Masters
  • Excellence in Ensemble – Jim Curtis and Cast
  • Excellence in Program Art – Shelly Huth
  • Excellence in Set Design – Gary Fruhwirth
  • Excellence in Producing – Bill Geraghty

25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE

  • Excellence in Producing – Jennifer Keith and Arlene Borock-Balczo
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Claire Northcut
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Deb Schubert
  • Excellence in Musical Direction – Alan Masters
  • Excellence in Orchestral Performance – Alan Masters and Orchestra
  • Excellence in Vocal Direction – Alan Masters
  • Excellence in Ensemble – Nick Horton and Cast
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Tony Bergman
  • Excellence in Direction – Nick Horton
  • Excellence in Set Design – Betsy Obermeyer
  • Excellence in Sound Execution – Kevin Wilson
  • Excellence in Stage Management – Janet Wisner
  • Excellence in Costume Design – Megan Horton and Katie McCarthy
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Justin Stalkamp
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Evan Blanton
  • Excellence in Overall Performance Quality – Nick Horton and Cast

URINETOWN The Musical

  • Excellence in Choreography – J.V. Katz
  • Excellence in Ensemble – Bunny Arszman and Cast
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Robert Breslin
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Jeff Richardson
  • Excellence in Set Décor – Wes Ledyard
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Gary Rogers
  • Excellence in Musical Theatre Performance – Katie McCarthy
  • Excellence in Producing – Gary Rogers and Mary Stone
  • Excellence in Costume Design – Kristie Marasch and Caroline Martinez
  • Excellence in Dance Execution – J.V. Katz and Cast
  • Excellence in Musical Direction – Alan Masters
  • Excellence in Orchestral Performance – Alan Masters and Orchestra
  • Excellence in Vocal Direction – Alan Masters
  • Excellence in Direction – Bunny Arszman
  • Excellence in Overall Performance Quality – Bunny Arszman and Cast

2017-2018 Orchid & OCTAfest Convention Awards

Advertisements

1 Comment

Filed under In Other News

One response to “2017-2018 Orchid Awards for Footlighters Inc.

  1. Pingback: 2017-2018 Orchid & OCTAfest Convention Awards | Behind the Curtain Cincinnati

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.