Future Productions

Updated 12/5/22

J A N U A R Y   2 0 2 3 (con’t)

Jan. 12-14:
HEDWIG AND THE ANGRY INCH presented by TheatreLab Dayton

Jan. 12-29:
DEARLY DEPARTED presented by Mariemont Players

Jan. 13-14:
GRIEG: PEER GYNT IN CONCERT presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

Jan. 13-29:

  • FOR THE LOYAL presented by Dayton Theatre Guild
  • ONCE ON THIS ISLAND presented by Dayton Playhouse 

Jan. 14-Feb. 5:
GRAND HORIZONS presented by Ensemble Theatre Cincinnati

Jan. 19-21:
IN THE GREEN presented by TheatreLab Dayton

Jan. 19-22:
OF MEN AND CARS presented by INNOVAtheatre

Jan. 19-Feb. 12:
STEEPLE PEOPLE presented by La Comedia Dinner Theatre

Jan. 20-22:
HOME BREW THEATRE VI presented by The Drama Workshop

Jan. 20-29:

  • CAROUSEL presented by Performing Arts Academy
  • Disney’s FROZEN JR presented by Stage Right Musical Theatre Company

Jan. 21-22:
TCHAIKOVSKY & PROKOFIEV presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

Jan. 24-29:
LES MISERABLES presented by Broadway in Dayton

Jan. 25:
CSO PROOF: THE RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

Jan. 26:
trueFRIEND presented by trueTHEATRE

Jan. 27-29:

  • ROBIN HOOD presented by Town Hall Theatre
  • TCHAIKOVSKY SPECTACULAR: 1812 OVERTURE presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

Jan. 27-Feb. 5:

  • MACBETH presented by CenterStage Players
  • THE WOLVES presented by Beavercreek Community Theatre

Jan. 27-Feb. 11:
THE LIFESPAN OF A FACT presented by Falcon Theatre

Jan. 27-Feb. 12:
DICKLESS presented by Know Theatre of Cincinnati

Jan. 27-Feb. 18:
THE REWARDS OF BEING FRANK presented by Cincinnati Shakespeare Company

Jan. 28-Feb. 12
SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN presented by The Carnegie

Jan. 28-Feb. 19:
BOEING, BOEING presented by Covedale Center for the Performing Arts

F E B R U A R Y   2 0 2 3

TBA:
MR. RICKY CALLS A MEETING presented by Cincinnati Black Theatre Company

Feb. 3-4:

  • RUBBERBAND presented by Mutual Dance Theatre
  • THBAUDET PLAYS LISZT presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

Feb. 3-5:
DIDO AND AENEAS + GIANNI SCHICCHI presented by UC College-Conservatory of Music Opera

Feb. 3-11:
MUSIC AT THE MOVIES presented by Cincinnati Music Theatre

Feb. 3-12:
ARCADIA presented by Wright State University

Feb. 3-13:
ARE YOU BEING SERVED? presented by Xenia Area Community Theatre

Feb. 7-12:
ANNIE presented by Broadway in Cincinnati

Feb. 9-12:

  • CLUE presented by Greater Hamilton Civic Theatre
  • FRANKENSTEIN presented by UC College-Conservatory of Music Acting

Feb. 9-26:
FABULATION OR THE RE-EDUCATION OF UNDINE presented by Footlighters, Inc.

Feb. 10-11:

  • Mystery Theatre: THE DISCO DIVA MURDERS presented by Sharonville CenterStage
  • IT’S LOVE presented by Revolution Dance Theatre

Feb. 10-17:
OUR TOWN presented by Beechmont Players

Feb. 10-18:
9 TO 5 THE MUSICAL presented by Xavier University

Feb. 10-19:
ALICE (IN WONDERLAND) presented by Cincinnati Ballet

Feb. 14:
LOVEFEST 2: An Evening of 10-Minute Love Stories presented by Cincinnati Playwrights Initiative

Feb. 14-19:
A SOLDIER’S PLAY presented by Human Race Theatre Company

Feb. 16-19:

  • AGRIPPINA presented by UC College-Conservatory of Music Opera
  • NEXT TO NORMAL presented by INNOVAtheatre

Feb. 16-26:

  • ENCHANTED APRIL presented by Brookville Community Theatre
  • TWELFTH NIGHT presented by NKU SOTA Theatre & Dance

Feb. 16-March 26:
LITTLE WOMEN the Musical presented by La Comedia Dinner Theatre

Feb. 17-26:

  • THE LARAMIE PROJECT presented by Wright State University
  • Disney’s NEWSIES the Musical presented by Kincaid Regional Theatre
  • TWO ON THE AISLE, THREE IN THE VAN presented by Oxford Area Community Theatre

Feb. 18-27:
PRINCESS AND FROG presented by The Children’s Theatre of Cincinnati

Feb. 24-26:
LOVE/SICK presented by Fairfield Footlighters

Feb. 24-March 4:
AIRNESS presented by Village Players

Feb. 24-March 5:

  • BAREFOOT IN THE PARK presented by Troy Civic Theatre
  • CLUE: ON STAGE presented by Lebanon Theatre Company

Feb. 25-March 19:
MORNING SUN presented by Ensemble Theatre Cincinnati

M A R C H   2 0 2 3

TBA:
URINETOWN the Musical presented by TheatreLab Dayton

March 2-5:

  • CATCH ME IF YOU CAN presented by Rise Up Performing Arts
  • Rodgers + Hammerstein’s CINDERELLA presented by UC College-Conservatory of Music Musical Theatre
  • STUDENT CHOREOGRAPHERS’ SHOWCASE presented by UC College-Conservatory of Music Dance

March 3-11:
THE CHILDREN presented by Middletown Lyric Theatre

March 3-12:
RENT presented by Springboro Community Theatre

March 3-19:

  • CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FAMILY presented by Town Hall Theatre
  • COMPANY presented by Loveland Stage Company
  • RING OF FIRE presented by The Drama Workshop

March 3-25:
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW presented by Cincinnati Shakespeare Company

March 4-5:
DEATH & TRANSFIGURATION presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

March 4-13:
DORORTHY IN WONDERLAND presented by Beavercreek Community Theatre

March 5 & 25:
2023 LOLLIPOPS CONCERT presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

March 7-19:
TOOTSIE presented by Broadway in Cincinnati

March 9-26:
AUGUST: OSAGE COUNTY presented by Mariemont Players

March 10-11:
SHREK the Musical presented by Sharonville CenterStage

March 10-12:
MARVEL’S BLACK PANTHER presented by Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

March 10-19:
GOD OF CARNAGE presented by Dayton Playhouse 

March 10-26:
ALL-ONE! presented by Know Theatre of Cincinnati

March 11-April 14:
A CHORUS LINE presented by Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park

March 14:
SYNAPSE presented by Cincinnati Playwrights Initiative

March 16-April 8:
KISS ME KATE presented by Covedale Center for the Performing Arts

March 17-18:
THE MERMAID presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

March 17-26:
END DAYS presented by Xenia Area Community Theatre

March 17-April 1:
EVERY BRILLIANT THING presented by Falcon Theatre

March 17-April 2:
RELATIVITY presented by Dayton Theatre Guild

March 17-April 8:
ON THE TOWN presented by Wright State University

March 21-26:
ANASTASIA presented by Broadway in Dayton

March 24-26:
BEETHOVEN’S FIFTH presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

March 24-April 1:
THE HELLO GIRLS presented by Sinclair Theatre

March 24-April 2:

  • Green Days AMERICAN IDIOT presented by Queen City Productions
  • MOMUS & APHRODITE presented by CenterStage Players
  • THE PRINCESS PLAYS presented by NKU SOTA Theatre & Dance
  • YOU’RE A GOOD MAN, CHARLIE BROWN presented by Mount St. Joseph University Theatre Arts

March 25-27:
ROMEO & JULIET: TOGETHER (AND ALIVE) AT LAST presented by Inspiring Arts

March 25-April 30:
THE CHINESE LADY presented by Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park

March 28-April 2:
JAGGED LITTLE PILL presented by Broadway in Cincinnati

March 29-30:
CSO PROOF: SURREALIST EL TROPICAL presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

March 30-April 2:

  • FELLOW TRAVELERS presented by UC College-Conservatory of Music Opera
  • YOU’RE A GOOD MAN, CHARLIE BROWN presented by Mount St. Joseph University Theatre Arts

March 30-May 7:
SLEUTH presented by La Comedia Dinner Theatre

March 31-April 2:
Roald Dahl’s WILLY WONKA JR presented by Rise Up Performing Arts

A P R I L   2 0 2 3

April 1:
I DREAM OF ME presented by Revolution Dance Theatre

April 4:
SYMONE WITH A Y presented by Cincinnati Playwrights Initiative

April 7-8:
SHOSTAKOVICH SYMPHONY NO. 5 presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

April 7-29:
AS YOU LIKE IT presented by Cincinnati Shakespeare Company

April 8-30:
WHO ALL OVER THERE? presented by Ensemble Theatre Cincinnati

April 13-16:

  • FAMILY SERIES: BEAUTY AND THE BEAST presented by Cincinnati Ballet
  • FAIRIES, SWANS AND STILL WATERS presented by UC College-Conservatory of Music Dance
  • HAIRSPRAY presented by INNOVAtheatre
  • SPRING AWAKENING presented by UC College-Conservatory of Music Musical Theatre

April 13-30:
BARBECUE presented by Human Race Theatre Company

April 14:
CLASSICAL ROOTS presented by Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

April 14-16:
MOONLIGHT AND MAGNOLIAS presented by SSCC Theatre

April 14-23:

  • A GRAND NIGHT FOR SINGING presented by NKU SOTA Theatre & Dance
  • GRUESOME PLAYGROUND INJURIES presented by Xavier University
  • MEASURE FOR MEASURE presented by Xavier University

April 15-16:
PICTURES AT AN EXHIBITION presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

April 15-24:
Disney’s MOANA JR presented by The Children’s Theatre of Cincinnati

April 18-30:
HADESTOWN presented by Broadway in Cincinnati

April 19-May 14
CLUE: The Musical presented by Warsaw Federal Incline Theatre

April 20-23:
WRIGHT STATE DANCE IN CONCERT presented by Wright State University

April 20-30:
DEARLY BELOVED presented by Brookville Community Theatre

April 20-May 7:
A GENTLEMAN’S GUIDE TO LOVE AND MURDER presented by Footlighters, Inc.

April 21-22:
MAHLER SYMPHONY NO. 7 presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

April 21-28:
EVERYBODY presented by Middletown Lyric Theatre

April 21-30:

  • THE DINING ROOM presented by Tri-County Players
  • THE OUTSIDER presented by Springboro Community Theatre
  • RIPCORD presented by Oxford Area Community Theatre
  • SORDID LIVES presented by Beavercreek Community Theatre

April 21-May 14:
BANKERS presented by Know Theatre of Cincinnati

April 22-May 14:
August Wilson’s SEVEN GUITARS presented by Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park

April 26-30:
THE PLAY THAT GOES WRONG presented by Miami University

April 27:
trueHOME presented by trueTHEATRE

April 27-30:
PRIDE AND PREJUDICE presented by Greater Hamilton Civic Theatre

April 28-30:

  • DANCE ’23 presented by NKU SOTA Theatre & Dance
  • RAGTIME IN CONCERT presented by Cincinnati Pops Orchestra

April 28-May 6:
SHE KILLS MONSTERS presented by Village Players

April 28-May 7:
FIREFLIES presented by Troy Civic Theatre

M A Y   2 0 2 3

TBA:

  • LETTERS FROM THE SANTA FE TRAIL presented by Mount St. Joseph University Theatre Arts
  • THE SECRET GARDEN presented by TheatreLab Dayton

May 4-14:
Disney’s FROZEN presented by Broadway in Dayton

May 4-21:
CRY IT OUT presented by Mariemont Players

May 5-6:
BIBLE STORIES presented by Revolution Dance Theatre

May 5-7:
SAINT-SAENS ORGAN SYMPHONY presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

May 5-12:
THE MATCHMAKER presented by Beechmont Players

May 5-14:
THE ADVENTURES OF TOM SAWYER presented by Xenia Area Community Theatre

May 5-21:

  • Roald Dahl’s MATILDA the Musical presented by Town Hall Theatre
  • MEET ME IN ST. LOUIS presented by Dayton Playhouse 
  • TWELFTH NIGHT presented by Loveland Stage Company

May 6-8:
PRIDE LAND THE DANCICAL presented by Cincinnati Black Theatre Company

May 11-June 18:
Jimmy Buffett’s ESCAPE TO MARGARITAVILLE presented by La Comedia Dinner Theatre

May 12-13:
AN AMERICAN IN PARIS presented by Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra

May 12-14:
MOTHERHOOD OUT LOUD presented by Troy Civic Theatre

May 12-20:
KINKY BOOTS presented by Cincinnati Music Theatre

May 12-27:
FLYIN’ WEST presented by Falcon Theatre

May 12-28:
STEPPING OUT presented by The Drama Workshop

May 12-June 3:
TROUBLE IN MIND presented by Cincinnati Shakespeare Company

May 17-June 4:
MOULIN ROUGE presented by Broadway in Cincinnati

May 20-June 25:
ORIGIN STORY presented by Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park

May 26-28:
MAMA WON’T FLY presented by Fairfield Footlighters

May 27-June 18:
MAYTAG VIRGIN presented by Ensemble Theatre Cincinnati

May 31-June 25:
FOOTLOOSE presented by Warsaw Federal Incline Theatre

J U N E   2 0 2 3

TBA:

  • KINKY BOOTS presented by The Carnegie
  • PRIDE presented by Cincinnati Black Theatre Company

June 2-3:
MODERN MIX presented by Mutual Dance Theatre

June 2-18:
HEDDA GABLER presented by Dayton Theatre Guild

June 3-25:
SHANE presented by Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park

June 8-25:
INDIGO presented by Human Race Theatre Company

June 9-17:
A MUSICAL OF ONE’S OWN presented by Cincinnati Music Theatre

June 9-18:
BOLD MOVES FESTIVAL presented by Cincinnati Ballet

June 10-11:
TONY & TINA’S WEDDING presented by Sharonville CenterStage

June 13-18:
AIN’T TOO PROUD presented by Broadway in Dayton

June 15-18:
JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHINCOLOR DREAMCOAT presented by Rise Up Performing Arts

June 16-24:
SUNDAY IN THE PARK WITH GEORGE presented by Middletown Lyric Theatre

June 16-25:

  • CYRANO DE BURGER SHACK presented by Springboro Community Theatre
  • TWELFTH NIGHT presented by Beavercreek Community Theatre

June 17:
SAY IT LOUD presented by Revolution Dance Theatre

June 22-Aug. 6:
Rodgers & Hammerstein’s CINDERELLA presented by La Comedia Dinner Theatre

June 23-July 2:
TBA presented by INNOVAtheatre

June 29-July 16:
GREASE presented by Brookville Community Theatre

J U L Y   2 0 2 3

TBA:

  • #BLACKBROWNANDBALLET Summer Festival presented by Revolution Dance Theatre
  • GUYS AND DOLLS presented by The Carnegie
  • LADY DAY AT EMERSON’S BAR & GRILL presented by The Carnegie

July 5-30:
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE presented by Warsaw Federal Incline Theatre

July 13-30: 
AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ presented by Mariemont Players

July 27:
trueGIFT presented by trueTHEATRE

A U G U S T   2 0 2 3

Aug. 16-Sept. 10:
MAN OF LA MANCHA presented by Warsaw Federal Incline Theatre

Aug. 17-Sept. 17:
JUST DESSERTS: A Musical Bake-Off presented by La Comedia Dinner Theatre

Aug. 20-Sept. 4:
TBA presented by INNOVAtheatre

S E P T E M B E R   2 0 2 3

Sept. 1-10:
BRIGHT STAR presented by Beavercreek Community Theatre

Sept. 7-17:
PLAZA SUITE presented by Brookville Community Theatre

Sept. 8-16:
CALENDAR GIRLS presented by Middletown Lyric Theatre

Sept. 21-24:
Disney’s BEAUTY AND THE BEAST presented by Rise Up Performing Arts

Sept. 21-Oct. 29:
GRUMPY OLD MEN presented by La Comedia Dinner Theatre

Oct. 16-29:
TBA presented by INNOVAtheatre

N O V E M B E R   2 0 2 3

TBA:
ANNIE JR presented by Rise Up Performing Arts

Nov. 2-Dec. 30:
MIRACLE ON 34TH STREET presented by La Comedia Dinner Theatre

Nov. 3-12:
THE GINGERBREAD LADY presented by Beavercreek Community Theatre

Nov. 9-19:
STUCK AT HOME presented by Brookville Community Theatre

D E C E M B E R   2 0 2 3

Dec. 1-9:
GYPSY presented by Middletown Lyric Theatre

Dec. 8-10:
TBA presented by Rise Up Performing Arts

Dec. 11-17:
TBA presented by INNOVAtheatre

J A N U A R Y   2 0 2 4

TBA:
HELLO, DOLLY! presented by The Carnegie

F E B R U A R Y   2 0 2 4

Feb. 2-11:
PRIVATE LIVES presented by Beavercreek Community Theatre

Feb. 11-25:
TBA presented by INNOVAtheatre

A P R I L   2 0 2 4

April 14-28:
TBA presented by INNOVAtheatre

April 19-28:
ONE MAN, TWO GUVNORS presented by Beavercreek Community Theatre

J U N E   2 0 2 4

June 21-30:
THE HELLO GIRLS presented by Beavercreek Community Theatre

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.